Technical Program Committee

Program Chairs:

Morris Chang, Iowa State Univ.

Kenichi Yoshida, Univ. of Tsukuba


Program Committee Members:

Artur Hecker, TELECOM ParisTech
Atsuhiro Goto, NTT
Bharat Bhargava, Purdue university
Carl K. Chang, Iowa State University
Charles A. Shoniregun, Sheridan Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning
Christopher Edwards, Lancaster University
Claude Godart, University Henri Poincare, Nancy
Dae Young Kim, Chungnam National University
Dan Massey, Colorado State University
Elvira Popescu, University of Craiova
Fumio Teraoka, Keio University
Hideki Sunahara, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Hiroki Horiuchi, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.
Hiroshi Mineno, Univ. of Shizuoka
Hiroyuki Morikawa, University of Tokyo
Hiroyuki Ohsaki, Osaka Univ.
Hitoshi Okada, National Institute of Informatics
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University Zagreb
Jari Veijalainen, University of Jyväskylä
Javed I. Khan, Kent State University
Jiangbo Dang, Siemens
Jun Bi, Tsinghua University
Kai-Uwe Sattler, TU Ilmenau
Kanchana Kanchanasut, AIT, Thailand
Karsten Martin, University of Waterloo
Katsunori Yamaoka, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Katsuyoshi Iida, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Nagaoka University of Technology
Kazutoshi Fujikawa, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Kenichi Yamazaki, NTT DoCoMo
Kenji Saito, Keio University
Klaus David, University of Kassel
Koji Okamura, Kyushu University
Kouji Nishimura, Hiroshima University
Luis M. Camarinha-Matos, New University of Lisbon /Uninova
Mario Koppen, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Martti Mantyla, Helsinki Institute for Information Technology
Masato Tsuru, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Masaya Nakayama, University of Tokyo
Masayoshi Ohashi, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.
Massimo Mecella, SAPIENZA - Univ. Roma
Michiharu Takemoto, NTT
Min Sik Kim, Washington State University
Mohand Said-Hacid, University Claude Bernard Lyon
Motonori Nakamura, National Institute of Informatics
Naoki Fukuta, Shizuoka University
Niwat Thepvilojanapong, Tokyo Denki University
Norihiro Ishikawa, NTT DoCoMo
Omar Y. Tahboub, Kent State University
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute-Alsace
Seiichi Yamamoto, Univ of Tokyo
Shigehiro Ano, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.
Shigeki Goto, Waseda University
Shigeru Miyake, Hitachi
Shingo Ichii, University of Tokyo
Shinji Shimojo, Osaka University
Shinya Nakagawa, HP
Shiro Uesugi, Univ. of Matsuyama
Sinchai Kamolphiwong, PSU, Thailand
Takaaki Moriya, NTT
Takeshi Ikenaga, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Vana Kalogeraki, University of California, Riverside
Yasuo Musashi, Univ of Kumamoto
Yasuo Okabe, Kyoto Univ., Japan
Ying Cai, Iowa State University
Yoshifumi Nishida, SONY
Yu-hui Tao, National University of Kaohsiung
Yutaka Nakamura, Kyushu Institute of Technology
Yuuichi Teranishi, Osaka Univ. / NICT
Zahir Tari, RMIT University, Melbourne

SAINT2009